HR Leadership Team

Slide Note
Embed
Share

Explore the HR leadership team and associated divisions including Employment Policy and Strategy, Employee Relations, and the Equality, Diversion, & Inclusion Team. Get insights into key personnel, roles, and responsibilities within the organization for a thorough understanding of the human resources framework.


Uploaded on Mar 26, 2024 | 0 Views


HR Leadership Team

PowerPoint presentation about 'HR Leadership Team'. This presentation describes the topic on Explore the HR leadership team and associated divisions including Employment Policy and Strategy, Employee Relations, and the Equality, Diversion, & Inclusion Team. Get insights into key personnel, roles, and responsibilities within the organization for a thorough understanding of the human resources framework.. Download this presentation absolutely free.

Presentation Transcript


  1. HR Leadership Team HR Leadership Team January 2024 Donna Dalrymple Chief People Officer Lydia Dudman Executive Assistant Catherine Stow Director of Organisational Development Max Hill Director of Workplace Health Alison Saunders Director of Business Partnering Mark Rice Director of Reward and Pensions Rebecca Edwards Director of ER, Planning and Policy Joanne Wilkes Director of HR Services Angela Clark Head of Recruitment Lesley Houfe Director of EDI Claire Rowlinson Charles Marson Ronnie Davidson Sharron Alexander Stuart McLellan Heads of HR

  2. Employment Policy and Strategy Employment Policy and Strategy Rebecca Edwards Director of Employee Relations, Planning and Policy Lorren Rea Head of Employment Policy Mahalia Davis Strategic Project Manager Vince Preece Shelley McPherson Barbara Robertson Employment Policy Advisor Employment Policy Manager Claudette Andre Employment Policy Administrator

  3. Employee Relations Employee Relations Rebecca Edwards Director of Employee Relations, Planning and Policy Joanna Ryan Head of Employee Relations Fern Whyte Saima Allee Niamh Davies Maggie Foune Employee Relations Manager Employee Relations Manager Employee Relations Manager Senior Employee Relations Manager Navi Deo Rohima Khatun Polly Turner Vacant Si von Ranger Kim Baylis Vacant Employee Employee Relations Administrator Employee Relations Administrator Employee Relations Administrator Employee Relations Advisor Employee Relations Manager Employee Relations Manager Relations Manager Leisha Graham Nargis Rahman Employee Relations Administrator Employee Relations Administrator

  4. Equality, Diversion & Inclusion Team Equality, Diversion & Inclusion Team Lesley Houfe Interim EDI Manager Kae Ohene-Yeboah Head of EDI (Programmes & Charters) Adwoa Darko Sonal Bharadva Operations Manager Head of EDI (Behaviour & Culture Change) Linda Lam Anthony Orkin Antisemitism Programme Manager Lizzy Allman Lacara Barnes-Rowe Jonathan Gascoigne Kemi Hassan Tom Glynn Beckii Blackwood0 Marta Riccardi Stuart Mackie EDI Manager (secondment) EDI Manager EDI Training Manager EDI Manager EDI Manager EDI Manager EDI Manager Data Analyst EDI Administrator Anna Moutra Keisha Bruce Joslene Peres Nishat Uddowlla Clare O Reilly EDI Officer (secondment) EDI Officer EDI Officer EDI Officer EDI Administrator 26 March 2024

  5. HR Business Partnering HR Business Partnering Alison Saunders Director of Business Partnering Sharron Alexander Head of HR (President & Provost s Office, VP Operations, VP Advancement, VP External Engagement, VP Strategy Stuart McLellan Head of HR - Transformation Claire Rowlinson Head of HR - BEAMS Charles Marson Head of HR - LMS Ronnie Davidson Head of HR - SLASH, IOE, VP Education & Student Experience, VP RIGE, VP Faculties Vacant Liz Milner Gemma Andrews Kay Toms Senior HR Business Partner Shalrina Alcantara Craig Orr Gillian Thompson Fiona Fearon Taha Salah Sharna Davis 1 x Vacant Post HR Business Partners Terezia Clarke Linda Ali Brown HR Business Partners HR Business Partners Chloe Evans Connie Thrower Debra Sterling HR Business Partners 2 x Vacant Posts (temp) Associate HR Business Partners Vacant Associate HR Business Partner

  6. Organisational Organisational Development Development Catherine Stow Director of Organisational Development VACANT VACANT Amy Hong Katja Janus Luca Ponzetta Associate Director of OD (Learning & Leadership Development) Associate Director of OD (Talent) Head of Academic and Researcher Experience Learning Experience Manager Head of Operations Thalia Anagnostopoulou Kasia Bronk Paula Sandamas Marija Popova Iona Heffernan Leadership and Coaching Manager Academic and Research Development Manager Apprenticeship Manager Communications and Engagement Manager Gia Lulic Learning Experience Lead Coordinator Megan Webb OD Partner (Academic and Researcher Experience) Matt Treadgold Uzma Sadiq Ragi Babiker Brandon Scott Learning Experience Officer Leadership Engagement Manager Apprenticeship Manager Data and Insights Analyst Sagal Elmi VACANT Associate OD Partner (Academic and Researcher Experience) Desir Saffier Learning Experience Officer OD People Partner (LLD) Sindhu Shastry Sarah Dowling Senior Operations Officer Shuwaib Hussain Talent Manager Digital Learning Lead Ankur Shah Vandana Patel Researcher Experience Coordinator Digital Learning & Technologies Manager Evin Dinc Learning Experience Officer Elliot Blake Nimal Vitharana Operations Officer Digital Learning Lead Felicity Candy Sophie Noreille Learning Experience Officer Learning Innovation Lead VACANT Learning Experience Officer

  7. Recruitment Recruitment Angela Clark Head of Recruitment Louise Tomany Daniel Crawley Recruitment Manager Hristina Naboysni UniTemps Branch Manager Laura Di Rauso Recruitment Supplier Manager Recruitment Operations Manager Georgia Byrne Mark Engineer Rachael Adams Rachel Dargan Passant Khalifa Puya Sarfaraz Usman Khalid Jade Rumblelow Michelle Coates Valerie Maugenest UniTemps Administrator (Vacancy) Maryan Osebor Marjolene D Almedia First line support - Talentlink Senior Recruiters

  8. Reward and Pensions Reward and Pensions Mark Rice Director of Reward and Pensions Reshma Bhuruth Senior Reward Policy Advisor - Academic Promotions Martin Hewson (0.4 FTE) Abigail Brandford Steven Cunningham- Sherret Senay Yaman Zucker Richard Homer Oscar Lopez Ukrainian Fellowship Coordinator Head of Global Mobility Senior Reward Analyst Strategy & Planning Advisor Reward Manager Head of Pensions Irina Proulova Julie Scoons Ola Owolabi Accounts and Debt Management Advisor Pensions Supervisor Pensions Supervisor Mohammed Alam Tonee Reid Pensions Data Analyst Pensions Administrator Sally Price John Seaton Senior Pensions Administrator Pensions Data Analyst

  9. Workplace Health Workplace Health (WH) (WH) Max Hill Director of Workplace Health Nikolay Iliev Tanvi Parikh Physiotherapist Sarah Witwicka Senior OHA Clinic Coordinator Sally Belcher Head of Workplace Wellbeing Pan Joannou Health and Safety Data Manager Ania Gasiorek Dr Neil Coutinho Consultant OH Physician Lucy Chikuni Senior OHA - SPOH Head of Operations Althea Marles Samira Abdi OH Advisor Becca Neaves-Cummings Wellbeing Manager Prisca Masama Senior OHA - SPOH Shabina Sultana Admin Manager Nicola Naylor (Lead) Mary Atu Patricia Fenoy WH Administrator Sarah Gashier Wellbeing Coordinator Victoria Nwalozie Christina Skinner (mat. leave cover) Karis Gumble (mat. leave) OH Advisor Seamus Woolven Wellbeing Communications Officer Timur Gaysin WH IT and Data Administrator Suriyah Rashid Lead Wellbeing Coordinator (UCL East)

Related


More Related Content